Local Staff

Southern Illinois

Main Facility

  • Janet Blair

    Janet Blair

    Receptionist

  • Dorothy Comstock

    Dorothy Comstock

    In Remembrance

    Teller (1946-2008)

  • Mary Harris

    Mary Harris

    Teller

  • Jane Hughes

    Jane Hughes

    CSR

  • Marsha Johnston

    Marsha Johnston

    EVP of Retail Development

  • Charmon Morris

    Charmon Morris

    Loan Assistant

  • Kerea Oliver

    Kerea Oliver

    Teller

  • La Tisha Patton

    La Tisha Patton

    Teller

  • Sandy Pemberton

    Sandy Pemberton

    AVP of Mortgage Lending

    *NMLS#: 597797

  • Gina Pruett

    Gina Pruett

    Loan Assistant

  • Musette Reed

    Musette Reed

    Head CSR

  • Ben Troester

    Ben Troester

    Loan Assistant Team Leader

Eldorado Branch

  • Robin Barton

    Robin Barton

    Customer Service Manager

  • Cody Cusic

    Cody Cusic

    Teller

  • Cody Cusic

    Alex Edwards

    Teller

  • Mariah Goedelmann

    Mariah Goedelmann

    Teller

  • Linley Hopson

    Linley Hopson

    Teller

  • Amanda Lloyd

    Amanda Lloyd

    Teller

Equality Branch

  • Emily DeVillez

    Emily DeVillez

    Branch Manager

  • Donna Feilding

    Donna Fielding

    Teller

Galatia Branch

  • Sue Clark

    Sue Clark

    Teller

  • Samantha Edgar

    Samantha Edgar

    Teller

  • Christy Johnson

    Christy Johnson

    Branch Manager

  • Jill Marvel

    Jill Marvel

    Teller

  • Dorothy Ruzich

    Dorothy Ruzich

    Loan Officer

    *NMLS:# 597878

Harrisburg Branch

  • Danielle Bramlet

    Danielle Bramlet

    Teller

  • Hanna Bryant

    Hanna Bryant

    Teller

  • Morgan Mittl

    Morgan Mittl

    Teller

  • Destiny Partain

    Destiny Partain

    Loan Officer

    *NMLS#: 1162585

  • Donald Pulliam

    Donald Pulliam

    Facilities Coordinator/Security Officer

  • Laura Small

    Laura Small

    CSR

  • Brooke Taylor

    Brooke Taylor

    Teller

  • Michelle Unthank

    Michelle Unthank

    Branch Manager

  • Kelsey Williams

    Kelsey Williams

    Teller

Shawneetown Branch

  • Vicky Clark

    Vicky Clark

    Teller

  • Lacey Kingston

    Lacey Kingston

    CSR

  • Jessi Long

    Jessi Long

    Branch Manager

  • Whitney Myatt

    Whitney Myatt

    Teller

Vienna Branch

  • Shawn Bailey

    Shawn Bailey

    Commercial Loan Officer

    *NMLS#: 583616

  • Tori Hettinger

    Tori Hettinger

    Teller

  • Annette Jenkins

    Annette Jenkins

    Teller

  • Nicole Jordan

    Nicole Jordan

    Branch Manager

  • Cheryl Myrick

    Cheryl Myrick

    Teller

  • Matt Simmons

    Matt Simmons

    RDC/Business Development Officer

  • Charlotte Sirmer

    Charlotte Sirmer

    Teller

  • Clayton Spurlock

    Clayton Spurlock

    Mortgage Loan Officer

    *NMLS#: 1146600

  • Missy Willman

    Missy Willman

    CSR

Evansville, Indiana

Cross Pointe Branch

  • Cindy Barnhill

    Cindy Barnhill

    Loan Processor

  • Caitlin Blair

    Caitlin Blair

    Teller

  • Angie Fossett

    Angie Fossett

    Branch Manager

  • Bill Haga

    Bill Haga

    Mortgage Loan Officer

    *NMLS#: 228233

  • Chris Healy

    Chris Healy

    Commercial Loan Officer/AVP

  • Lauren Looney

    Lauren Looney

    Teller

  • Deb Monroe

    Deb Monroe

    Loans Quality Control

  • Octavia Roach

    Octavia Roach

    Commercial Loan Assistant

  • Ashton Steury

    Ashton Steury

    Teller

eBranch

  • Ginger Hampton

    Ginger Hampton

    eBranch Team Leader

  • Morgan Herpel

    Morgan Herpel

    eBranch Representative

Corporate Operations

  • Dee Adams

    Dee Adams

    AVP/ Compliance Officer

  • Kim Barr

    Kim Barr

    AVP of Human Resources

  • Ryan Beckemeyer

    Ryan Beckemeyer

    Senior Credit Analyst

  • Vanessa Botarf

    Vanessa Botarf

    Credit Analyst

  • Olivia Bradley

    Olivia Bradley

    Retail Business Development

  • Kyle Bretsch

    Kyle Bretsch

    Credit Analyst

  • Betty Brannock

    Betty Brannock

    VP of Risk Management

  • Lynn Byrd

    Lynn Byrd

    CFO/EVP

  • Mallory Chaffin

    Mallory Chaffin

    Accounting Assistant

  • Teresa Collins

    Teresa Collins

    Operations Representative

  • Blair Deuel

    Blair Deuel

    Deposits Quality Control

  • Tom Dunaway

    Tom Dunaway

    IT Specialist

  • Ciara Edwards

    Ciara Edwards

    Post Closing Specialist

  • Wayne Garrett

    Wayne Garrett

    EVP of Operations

  • Maddison Green

    Maddison Green

    Post Closing Specialist

  • Bill Hanley

    Bill Hanley

    Facilities

  • Autumn Hooper

    Autumn Hooper

    Operations Representative

  • Lisa Hurd

    Lisa Hurd

    Loan Servicing Specialist

  • John D. Lane

    John D. Lane

    IT Manager

  • Michelle Leinenbach

    Michelle Leinenbach

    Loan Processing Specialist

  • Susan Lewis-Sursa

    Susan Lewis-Sursa

    Loan Processing Specialist

  • Linley Hopson

    Jennifer Morris

    Operations Representative

  • Tashia Morris

    Tashia Morris

    VP of Credit & Lending

  • Debbie Potts

    Debbie Potts

    Staff Accountant

  • Arla Wasson

    Arla Wasson

    Marketing Coordinator

  • Kassie Winters

    Kassie Winters

    Post Closing Team Leader